• Banner

  • Out-of-Stock
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5 Processor Air cooler 120/135 mm Black 1 pc(s)

be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5 Processor Air cooler 120/135 mm Black 1 pc(s)

E8EEE3C3DB

be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5, Air cooler, 120/135 mm, 8.9 dB, 23.3 dB, Black

€106.42
Tax included
Quantity
Out-of-Stock

NB. Per richiesta fattura compilare i campi Partita IVA o CODICE FISCALE presenti in fase di conferma ordine.

Notify me when available
Description
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5. Type: Air cooler, Fan diameter: 120/135 mm, Noise level (low speed): 8.9 dB, Noise level (high speed): 23.3 dB. Width: 5.35" (136 mm), Depth: 5.71" (145 mm), Height: 6.61" (168 mm). Product color: Black
Suitable locationProcessor
TypeAir cooler
Fan diameter120/135 mm
Supported processor socketsLGA 1150 (Socket H3), LGA 1151 (Socket H4), LGA 1155 (Socket H2), LGA 1200 (Socket H5), LGA 1700, Socket AM4, Socket AM5
Noise level (low speed)8.9 dB
Noise level (high speed)23.3 dB
Fan 2 rotational speed (min)1700 RPM
Fan 2 rotational speed (max)2000 RPM
Pulse-width modulation (PWM) supportYes
Fan bearing technologyFluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Fan speed (min)1300 RPM
Fan speed (max)1500 RPM
Fan's mean time to failure (MTTF)300000 h
Product colorBlack
Base plate materialCopper
Number of fans2 fan(s)
Fins materialAluminum
Number of heat pipes7
Fan connector4-pin
Thermal Design Power (TDP)270 W
Fan voltage12 V
Width5.35" (136 mm)
Radiator width5.35" (13.6 cm)
Radiator depth4.69" (11.9 cm)
Radiator height6.61" (16.8 cm)
Depth5.71" (145 mm)
Height6.61" (168 mm)
Weight2.84 lbs (1.29 kg)
Fan dimensions (W x D x H)5.31 x 5.31 x 0.984" (135 x 135 x 25 mm)
Fan thickness0.984" (2.5 cm)
Fan 2 dimensions (W x D x H)4.72 x 4.72 x 0.984" (120 x 120 x 25 mm)
Heat pipes diameter0.236" (6 mm)
Package width7.09" (180 mm)
Package depth7.95" (202 mm)
Package height8.66" (220 mm)
Package weight3.84 lbs (1.74 kg)
Sustainability complianceYes
Sustainability certificatesCE, RoHS, TUV, Triman, UKCA, UL ECOLOGO, WEEE
Quantity per shipping (inner) case12 pc(s)
Shipping (inner) case width15" (38 cm)
Shipping (inner) case length24.6" (62.5 cm)
Shipping (inner) case height18.4" (46.7 cm)
Shipping (inner) case weight48.7 lbs (22.1 kg)
Product Details
E8EEE3C3DB
Notify me when available

Specific References

EAN13
4260052190746
Comments (0)
Grade
No customer reviews for the moment.
16 other products in the same category:

Reference: D3CD23D440

Brand: be quiet!

be quiet! Dark Rock 4 Processor Cooler 5.31" (13.5 cm) Black

(0)
Notify me when available
be quiet! Dark Rock 4, Cooler, 5.31" (13.5 cm), 1400 RPM, 10.5 dB, 21.4 dB, Black
Price €102.22
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: AC8361E926

Brand: AMD

AMD Ryzen 3 3200G (4x 3,6 GHz) 6MB Sockel AM4 CPU BOX (Wraith Stealth Kühler)

(0)
Notify me when available
AMD Ryzen 3 3200G (4x 3,6 GHz) 6MB Sockel AM4 CPU BOX (Wraith Stealth Kühler)
Price €79.99
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 1A3194E5CB

Brand: Corsair

Corsair XTM50 High Performance Wärmeleitpasten Kit 5g

(0)
Notify me when available
Corsair XTM50 High Performance Wärmeleitpasten Kit 5g
Price €25.00
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 0C2D291E9B

Brand: be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Rock 2 Processor Air cooler 4.72" (12 cm) Silver 16 pc(s)

(0)
Notify me when available
be quiet! Pure Rock 2, Air cooler, 4.72" (12 cm), 1500 RPM, 19.1 dB, 26.8 dB, Silver
Price €58.93
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 7C78D8B7FC

Brand: be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Rock 2 Processor Air cooler 4.72" (12 cm) Black 1 pc(s)

(0)
Notify me when available
be quiet! Pure Rock 2, Air cooler, 4.72" (12 cm), 1500 RPM, 19.1 dB, 26.8 dB, Black
Price €65.95
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 51695C9C59

Brand: AMD

AMD Ryzen 5 5600X (6x 3.7 GHz) 36 MB Sockel AM4 CPU BOX (Wraith Stealth Kühler)

(0)
Notify me when available
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X (6x 3.7 GHz) 36 MB Sockel AM4 CPU BOX (Wraith Stealth Kühler)
Price €321.01
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 79DE15AE61

Brand: AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5700G mit AMD Radeon Grafik (8x 3,8 GHz) 20MB Sockel AM4 CPU BOX

(0)
Notify me when available
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G mit AMD Radeon Grafik (8x 3,8 GHz) 20MB Sockel AM4 CPU BOX
Price €220.39
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 1A82C06605

Brand: AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5700X (8x 3.4 GHz) 36 MB Sockel AM4 CPU BOX

(0)
Notify me when available
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X (8x 3.4 GHz) 36 MB Sockel AM4 CPU BOX
Price €220.39
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 2853AF1005

Brand: AMD

AMD Ryzen 5 5500 (6x 3.6 GHz) Sockel AM4 CPU BOX (Wraith Stealth Kühler)

(0)
Notify me when available
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 (6x 3.6 GHz) Sockel AM4 CPU BOX (Wraith Stealth Kühler)
Price €172.42
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: B7F61D1BC2

Brand: AMD

AMD Ryzen 3 4100 (4x 3.8 GHz) Sockel AM4 CPU BOX (Wraith Stealth Kühler)

(0)
Notify me when available
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 (4x 3.8 GHz) Sockel AM4 CPU BOX (Wraith Stealth Kühler)
Price €78.82
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 0CCA69C265

Brand: AMD

AMD Ryzen 9 7950X (16x 4.5 GHz) 64 MB L3 Cache Sockel AM5 CPU BOX

(0)
Notify me when available
AMD Ryzen 9 7950X (16x 4.5 GHz) 64 MB L3 Cache Sockel AM5 CPU BOX
Price €497.68
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 72F3E87049

Brand: AMD

AMD Ryzen 9 7900X (12x 4.7 GHz) 64 MB L3 Cache Sockel AM5 CPU BOX

(0)
Notify me when available
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X (12x 4.7 GHz) 64 MB L3 Cache Sockel AM5 CPU BOX
Price €319.84
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 8C71B9C030

Brand: AMD

AMD Ryzen 9 7900 (12x 4.0 GHz) 64 MB L3 Cache Sockel AM5 CPU BOX

(0)
Notify me when available
AMD Ryzen 9 7900 (12x 4.0 GHz) 64 MB L3 Cache Sockel AM5 CPU BOX
Price €329.20
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 91B8CA897C

Brand: AMD

AMD Ryzen 5 7600 (6x 4.0 GHz) 32 MB L3 Cache Sockel AM5 CPU BOX

(0)
Notify me when available
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 (6x 4.0 GHz) 32 MB L3 Cache Sockel AM5 CPU BOX
Price €189.97
More
Out-of-Stock