• Banner

StarTech.com PEX8S1050LP interface cards/adapter Internal Serial

StarTech.com PEX8S1050LP interface cards/adapter Internal Serial

67B9EF4B

StarTech.com PEX8S1050LP, PCIe, Serial, Full-height / Low-profile, RS-232, Yellow, CE, FCC, TAA

€279.00
Tax included
Quantity
Article in stock

NB. Per richiesta fattura compilare i campi Partita IVA o CODICE FISCALE presenti in fase di conferma ordine.

Buy it now and receive it between 11/4/26 and 11/9/26 with HM

Description
StarTech.com PEX8S1050LP. Host interface: PCIe, Output interface: Serial, Expansion card form factor: Full-height / Low-profile. Product color: Yellow, Certification: CE, FCC, TAA. Chipset: ASMEDIA - ASM1083, SYSTEMBASE - SB16C1058PCI, Baud rate: 926.1 Kbit/s, FIFO (First In, First Out): 256 B. Windows operating systems supported: Windows 10, Windows 10 Education, Windows 10 Education x64, Windows 10 Enterprise, Windows 10..., Server operating systems supported: Windows Server 2003, Windows Server 2008 R2, Windows Server 2012, Windows Server 2016, Windows.... Width: 0.866" (22 mm), Depth: 5.71" (145 mm), Height: 2.36" (60 mm)
Host interfacePCIe
Output interfaceSerial
Expansion card form factorFull-height / Low-profile
Serial ports quantity8
Serial interface typeRS-232
InternalYes
Product colorYellow
CertificationCE, FCC, TAA
ChipsetASMEDIA - ASM1083, SYSTEMBASE - SB16C1058PCI
Baud rate926.1 Kbit/s
FIFO (First In, First Out)256 B
Data bits5, 6, 7, 8
Stop bits1, 1.5, 2
Flow control supportYes
Parity bitEven, No, Odd
Flow Control typeRTS/CTS, XON/XOFF
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 55 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10, Windows 10 Education, Windows 10 Education x64, Windows 10 Enterprise, Windows 10 Enterprise x64, Windows 10 Home, Windows 10 IOT Core, Windows 10 Pro, Windows 10 Pro x64, Windows 10 x64, Windows 2000, Windows 2000 Professional, Windows 7, Windows 7 Enterprise, Windows 7 Enterprise x64, Windows 7 Home Basic, Windows 7 Home Basic x64, Windows 7 Home Premium, Windows 7 Home Premium x64, Windows 7 Professional, Windows 7 Professional x64, Windows 7 Starter, Windows 7 Starter x64, Windows 7 Ultimate, Windows 7 Ultimate x64, Windows 7 x64, Windows 8, Windows 8 Enterprise, Windows 8 Enterprise x64, Windows 8 Pro, Windows 8 Pro x64, Windows 8 x64, Windows 8.1, Windows 8.1 Enterprise, Windows 8.1 Enterprise x64, Windows 8.1 Pro, Windows 8.1 Pro x64, Windows 8.1 x64, Windows 98SE, Windows CE, Windows Vista, Windows Vista Business, Windows Vista Business x64, Windows Vista Enterprise, Windows Vista Enterprise x64, Windows Vista Home Basic, Windows Vista Home Basic x64, Windows Vista Home Premium, Windows Vista Home Premium x64, Windows Vista Ultimate, Windows Vista Ultimate x64, Windows Vista x64, Windows XP, Windows XP Home, Windows XP Home x64, Windows XP Professional, Windows XP Professional x64
Linux operating systems supportedYes
Server operating systems supportedWindows Server 2003, Windows Server 2008 R2, Windows Server 2012, Windows Server 2016, Windows Server 2019
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Width0.866" (22 mm)
Depth5.71" (145 mm)
Height2.36" (60 mm)
Weight4.09 oz (116 g)
Quantity1
Cables includedSerial
Mounting brackets includedYes
User guideYes
Package width7.48" (190 mm)
Package depth11.4" (290 mm)
Package height2.76" (70 mm)
Package weight26.5 oz (750 g)
Harmonized System (HS) code84733020
Quantity per master (outer) case14 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width15.7" (400 mm)
Master (outer) case length20.1" (510 mm)
Master (outer) case height12.4" (315 mm)
Product Details
StarTech.com
67B9EF4B
2 Items

Specific References

EAN13
0065030886574
Comments (0)
Grade
No customer reviews for the moment.
16 other products in the same category:

Reference: 4A059C0CDE

Brand: TP-Link

TP-Link TG-3468 network card Internal Ethernet 2000 Mbit/s

(0)
Notify me when available
TP-Link TG-3468, Internal, Wired, PCI Express, Ethernet, 2000 Mbit/s, Green, Gray
Price €36.70
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: F7556D43BC

Brand: TP-Link

TP-Link UE300 network card Ethernet 1000 Mbit/s

(0)
Notify me when available
TP-Link UE300, Wired, USB, Ethernet, 1000 Mbit/s, White
Price €47.23
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: AEFA065E79

Brand: Netgear

NETGEAR GS108GE network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Blue

(0)
Notify me when available
NETGEAR GS108GE, Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Full duplex
Price €49.57
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 1390331260

Brand: Netgear

NETGEAR GS105E-200PES network switch Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Gray

(0)
Notify me when available
NETGEAR GS105E-200PES, Managed, L2/L3, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Full duplex
Price €50.74
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: BCA4D56258

Brand: Netgear

NETGEAR GS348 Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Black

(0)
Notify me when available
NETGEAR GS348, Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Rack mounting, 1U
Price €271.87
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 44F3EA5C88

Brand: Netgear

NETGEAR GS116LP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black

(0)
Notify me when available
NETGEAR GS116LP, Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Power over Ethernet (PoE), Rack mounting
Price €174.76
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: ED7B7E27F4

Brand: Netgear

NETGEAR GS116PP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black

(0)
Notify me when available
NETGEAR GS116PP, Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Power over Ethernet (PoE), Rack mounting
Price €208.69
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 59E02E8018

Brand: Netgear

NETGEAR GS305E Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black

(0)
Notify me when available
NETGEAR GS305E, Managed, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
Price €44.89
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: FE94BFE282

Brand: ZyXEL

Zyxel GS1008HP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Gray

(0)
Notify me when available
Zyxel GS1008HP, Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Price €82.33
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 70EE3FE588

Brand: TP-Link

TP-Link TL-SG108 Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black

(0)
Notify me when available
TP-Link TL-SG108, Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Full duplex
Price €44.89
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 3D9F61D86D

Brand: TP-Link

TP-Link TL-SF1005D V15 network switch Managed Fast Ethernet (10/100) White

(0)
Notify me when available
TP-Link TL-SF1005D V15, Managed, Fast Ethernet (10/100), Full duplex
Price €32.02
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 7C7F510DF9

Brand: TP-Link

TP-Link TL-SG1016DE Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Black

(0)
Notify me when available
TP-Link TL-SG1016DE, Managed, L2, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Rack mounting, 1U
Price €83.50
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 041EEBF0E3

Brand: TP-Link

TP-Link TL-SG108PE Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black

(0)
Notify me when available
TP-Link TL-SG108PE, Managed, L2, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Price €68.29
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: D666FE6FA2

Brand: TP-Link

TP-Link TL-SG1005P Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black

(0)
Notify me when available
TP-Link TL-SG1005P, Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Price €54.25
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 0655A9C019

Brand: TP-Link

TP-Link UH400 USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A 5000 Mbit/s Black

(0)
Notify me when available
TP-Link UH400, USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A, USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A, 5000 Mbit/s, Black, 2.8" (71 mm), 2.8" (71 mm)
Price €34.36
More
Out-of-Stock