• Banner

  • New
  • Out-of-Stock
D-Link DEM-S2801SR network transceiver module Fiber optic 25000 Mbit s SFP28 850 nm
  • D-Link DEM-S2801SR network transceiver module Fiber optic 25000 Mbit s SFP28 850 nm
  • D-Link DEM-S2801SR network transceiver module Fiber optic 25000 Mbit s SFP28 850 nm

D-Link DEM-S2801SR network transceiver module Fiber optic 25000 Mbit/s SFP28 850 nm

C5BF2582

D-Link DEM-S2801SR, Fiber optic, 25000 Mbit/s, SFP28, LC, 50/125 µm, SR

€253.00
Tax included
Quantity
Out-of-Stock

NB. Per richiesta fattura compilare i campi Partita IVA o CODICE FISCALE presenti in fase di conferma ordine.

Notify me when available
Description
D-Link DEM-S2801SR. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 25000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP28. Input voltage: 3.3 V, Maximum current: 0.3 A. Certification: MSA, RoHS, CE, FCC, VCCI, LVD, EN 60825-1, EN 60825-2. Width: 2.26" (57.3 mm), Depth: 0.539" (13.7 mm), Height: 0.335" (8.5 mm)
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate25000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP28
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125 µm
SFP transceiver standardSR
Maximum transfer distance3937" (100 m)
Wavelength850 nm
Tx power (min)-9.1 dBmW
Tx power (max)2.4 dBmW
Rx power (min)-11 dBmW
Rx power (max)2.4 dBmW
Fiber ethernet cabling technology25GBASE
Hot-Plug supportYes
Input voltage3.3 V
Maximum current0.3 A
CertificationMSA, RoHS, CE, FCC, VCCI, LVD, EN 60825-1, EN 60825-2
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Width2.26" (57.3 mm)
Depth0.539" (13.7 mm)
Height0.335" (8.5 mm)
Weight0.882 oz (25 g)
Product Details
D-Link
C5BF2582
Notify me when available

Specific References

EAN13
0790069456343
Comments (0)
Grade
No customer reviews for the moment.
16 other products in the same category: