• Banner

  • New
StarTech.com AR-SFP-1G-LX-ST network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit s 1310 nm
  • StarTech.com AR-SFP-1G-LX-ST network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit s 1310 nm
  • StarTech.com AR-SFP-1G-LX-ST network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit s 1310 nm
  • StarTech.com AR-SFP-1G-LX-ST network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit s 1310 nm

StarTech.com AR-SFP-1G-LX-ST network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s 1310 nm

AF14A908

StarTech.com AR-SFP-1G-LX-ST, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, LX, 393700.8" (10000 m)

€66.00
Tax included
Quantity
Articolo in magazzino

NB. Per richiesta fattura compilare i campi Partita IVA o CODICE FISCALE presenti in fase di conferma ordine.

Buy it now and receive it between 11/5/26 and 11/10/26 with HM

Description
StarTech.com AR-SFP-1G-LX-ST. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product color: Silver, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 634210013 h, Brand compatibility: Arista. Power consumption (typical): 1.3 W. Certification: CE, FCC, UR. Width: 2.23" (56.6 mm), Depth: 0.539" (13.7 mm), Height: 0.492" (12.5 mm)
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedNo
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardLX
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
Fiber ethernet cabling technology1000BASE
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Product colorSilver
Hot-swapYes
Mean time between failures (MTBF)634210013 h
Brand compatibilityArista
Compatible productsSFP-1G-LX
Power consumption (typical)1.3 W
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
Width2.23" (56.6 mm)
Depth0.539" (13.7 mm)
Height0.492" (12.5 mm)
Weight2.82 oz (80 g)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Package width3.62" (92 mm)
Package depth4.49" (114 mm)
Package height1.3" (33 mm)
Package weight1.76 oz (50 g)
Master (outer) case width3.62" (92 mm)
Master (outer) case length4.53" (115 mm)
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Master (outer) case height1.3" (33 mm)
Quantity per master (outer) case1 pc(s)
Product Details
StarTech.com
AF14A908
2 Items

Specific References

EAN13
0065030885126
Comments (0)
Grade
No customer reviews for the moment.
16 other products in the same category: