• Banner

  • New
  • Out-of-Stock
StarTech.com J9151A-BX-D-ST network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit s SFP+
  • StarTech.com J9151A-BX-D-ST network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit s SFP+
  • StarTech.com J9151A-BX-D-ST network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit s SFP+
  • StarTech.com J9151A-BX-D-ST network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit s SFP+

StarTech.com J9151A-BX-D-ST network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

70E9A1E8

StarTech.com J9151A-BX-D-ST, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, BX, 393700.8" (10000 m)

€62.00
Tax included
Quantity
Out-of-Stock

NB. Per richiesta fattura compilare i campi Partita IVA o CODICE FISCALE presenti in fase di conferma ordine.

Notify me when available
Description
StarTech.com J9151A-BX-D-ST. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product color: Silver, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 646156559 h, Brand compatibility: HP. Power consumption (typical): 1.3 W. Width: 2.3" (58.4 mm), Depth: 0.547" (13.9 mm), Height: 0.496" (12.6 mm). Quantity per pack: 1 pc(s)
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedNo
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardBX
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Tx wavelength (max)1330 nm
Rx wavelength (max)1270 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Product colorSilver
Hot-swapYes
Mean time between failures (MTBF)646156559 h
Brand compatibilityHP
Compatible productsJ9151A
Power consumption (typical)1.3 W
Width2.3" (58.4 mm)
Depth0.547" (13.9 mm)
Height0.496" (12.6 mm)
Weight0.847 oz (24 g)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Package width3.78" (96 mm)
Package depth4.49" (114 mm)
Package height1.34" (34 mm)
Package weight1.76 oz (50 g)
Master (outer) case width8.11" (206 mm)
Master (outer) case length12" (306 mm)
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Master (outer) case height10.2" (260 mm)
Quantity per master (outer) case25 pc(s)
Product Details
StarTech.com
70E9A1E8
Notify me when available

Specific References

EAN13
0065030886222
Comments (0)
Grade
No customer reviews for the moment.
16 other products in the same category: