• Banner

  • New
  • Out-of-Stock
StarTech.com JD092A-ST network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit s SFP+ 850 nm
  • StarTech.com JD092A-ST network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit s SFP+ 850 nm
  • StarTech.com JD092A-ST network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit s SFP+ 850 nm
  • StarTech.com JD092A-ST network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit s SFP+ 850 nm

StarTech.com JD092A-ST network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

019828E9

StarTech.com JD092A-ST, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, SR, 11811" (300 m)

€48.00
Tax included
Quantity
Out-of-Stock

NB. Per richiesta fattura compilare i campi Partita IVA o CODICE FISCALE presenti in fase di conferma ordine.

Notify me when available
Description
StarTech.com JD092A-ST. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product color: Silver, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 498745585 h, Brand compatibility: HP. Power consumption (typical): 1.3 W. Certification: CE, FCC, UR. Width: 2.3" (58.4 mm), Depth: 0.547" (13.9 mm), Height: 0.539" (13.7 mm)
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardSR
Maximum transfer distance11811" (300 m)
Wavelength850 nm
Fiber ethernet cabling technology10GBASE
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Product colorSilver
Hot-swapYes
Mean time between failures (MTBF)498745585 h
Brand compatibilityHP
Compatible productsJD092A
Power consumption (typical)1.3 W
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
Width2.3" (58.4 mm)
Depth0.547" (13.9 mm)
Height0.539" (13.7 mm)
Weight0.705 oz (20 g)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Package width3.54" (90 mm)
Package depth4.53" (115 mm)
Package height1.22" (31 mm)
Package weight1.76 oz (50 g)
Master (outer) case width3.54" (90 mm)
Master (outer) case length4.53" (115 mm)
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Master (outer) case height1.22" (31 mm)
Quantity per master (outer) case1 pc(s)
Product Details
StarTech.com
019828E9
Notify me when available

Specific References

EAN13
0065030886123
Comments (0)
Grade
No customer reviews for the moment.
16 other products in the same category: