• Banner

  • Out-of-Stock
ASUS ZenWiFi BD4 Dual-band (2.4 GHz   5 GHz) Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) White 2 Internal
  • ASUS ZenWiFi BD4 Dual-band (2.4 GHz   5 GHz) Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) White 2 Internal
  • ASUS ZenWiFi BD4 Dual-band (2.4 GHz   5 GHz) Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) White 2 Internal
  • ASUS ZenWiFi BD4 Dual-band (2.4 GHz   5 GHz) Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) White 2 Internal

ASUS ZenWiFi BD4 Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) White 2 Internal

9C2B6C242A

ASUS ZenWiFi BD4, White, Internal, Mesh system, Power, Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)

€111.58
Tax included
Quantity
Out-of-Stock

NB. Per richiesta fattura compilare i campi Partita IVA o CODICE FISCALE presenti in fase di conferma ordine.

Notify me when available
Description
ASUS ZenWiFi BD4. Product color: White, Antenna type: Internal, Product type: Mesh system. Wi-Fi band: Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz), Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be), WLAN data transfer rate (max): 2882 Mbit/s. Processor frequency: 1.5 GHz, Internal memory: 512 MB, Flash memory: 128 MB. AC input voltage: 110 - 240 V, AC input frequency: 50 - 60 Hz, AC adapter output voltage: 12 V. Width: 5.51" (140 mm), Depth: 2.76" (70 mm), Height: 5.51" (140 mm)
Product colorWhite
Antenna typeInternal
Product typeMesh system
LED indicatorsPower
Antennas quantity4
Reset buttonYes
Wi-Fi bandDual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz)
Top Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
WLAN data transfer rate (max)2882 Mbit/s
Wi-Fi standards802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
WLAN data transfer rate (first band)688 Mbit/s
WLAN data transfer rate (second band)2882 Mbit/s
Networking standardsIEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11ac, IEEE 802.11ax, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11be, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n
Security algorithmsWPA, WPA2, WPA2-Enterprise, WPA3-Personal
IGMP snoopingYes
Dynamic DNS (DDNS)Yes
Guest accessYes
Apps supportedASUS Router
VPN supportInstant Guard VPN Client L2TP VPN Client Open VPN VPN Client PPTP VPN Client WireGuard VPN Server IPSec VPN Server Open VPN VPN Server PPTP VPN Server WireGuard VPN Fusion
Built-in processorYes
Processor cores4
Processor frequency1.5 GHz
Internal memory512 MB
Flash memory128 MB
Quality of Service (QoS) supportYes
Port forwardingYes
Firewall securityFirewall
DHCP serverYes
Parental controlYes
MU-MIMO technologyYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports2
Ethernet WANYes
DC-in jackYes
AC input voltage110 - 240 V
AC input frequency50 - 60 Hz
AC adapter output voltage12 V
AC adapter output current1.5 A
Width5.51" (140 mm)
Depth2.76" (70 mm)
Height5.51" (140 mm)
Number of products included1 pc(s)
AC adapter includedYes
Ethernet cableYes
Product Details
9C2B6C242A
Notify me when available

Specific References

EAN13
4711387534496
Comments (0)
Grade
No customer reviews for the moment.
16 other products in the same category:

Reference: 4A059C0CDE

Brand: TP-Link

TP-Link TG-3468 network card Internal Ethernet 2000 Mbit/s

(0)
Notify me when available
TP-Link TG-3468, Internal, Wired, PCI Express, Ethernet, 2000 Mbit/s, Green, Gray
Price €36.70
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: F7556D43BC

Brand: TP-Link

TP-Link UE300 network card Ethernet 1000 Mbit/s

(0)
Notify me when available
TP-Link UE300, Wired, USB, Ethernet, 1000 Mbit/s, White
Price €47.23
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: AEFA065E79

Brand: Netgear

NETGEAR GS108GE network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Blue

(0)
Notify me when available
NETGEAR GS108GE, Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Full duplex
Price €49.57
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 1390331260

Brand: Netgear

NETGEAR GS105E-200PES network switch Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Gray

(0)
Notify me when available
NETGEAR GS105E-200PES, Managed, L2/L3, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Full duplex
Price €50.74
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: BCA4D56258

Brand: Netgear

NETGEAR GS348 Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Black

(0)
Notify me when available
NETGEAR GS348, Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Rack mounting, 1U
Price €271.87
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 44F3EA5C88

Brand: Netgear

NETGEAR GS116LP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black

(0)
Notify me when available
NETGEAR GS116LP, Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Power over Ethernet (PoE), Rack mounting
Price €174.76
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: ED7B7E27F4

Brand: Netgear

NETGEAR GS116PP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black

(0)
Notify me when available
NETGEAR GS116PP, Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Power over Ethernet (PoE), Rack mounting
Price €208.69
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 59E02E8018

Brand: Netgear

NETGEAR GS305E Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black

(0)
Notify me when available
NETGEAR GS305E, Managed, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
Price €44.89
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: FE94BFE282

Brand: ZyXEL

Zyxel GS1008HP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Gray

(0)
Notify me when available
Zyxel GS1008HP, Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Price €82.33
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 70EE3FE588

Brand: TP-Link

TP-Link TL-SG108 Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black

(0)
Notify me when available
TP-Link TL-SG108, Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Full duplex
Price €44.89
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 3D9F61D86D

Brand: TP-Link

TP-Link TL-SF1005D V15 network switch Managed Fast Ethernet (10/100) White

(0)
Notify me when available
TP-Link TL-SF1005D V15, Managed, Fast Ethernet (10/100), Full duplex
Price €32.02
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 7C7F510DF9

Brand: TP-Link

TP-Link TL-SG1016DE Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Black

(0)
Notify me when available
TP-Link TL-SG1016DE, Managed, L2, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Rack mounting, 1U
Price €83.50
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: E95DA3D73B

Brand: TP-Link

TP-Link TL-SG1005D Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black

(0)
Notify me when available
TP-Link TL-SG1005D, Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Full duplex
Price €41.38
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 041EEBF0E3

Brand: TP-Link

TP-Link TL-SG108PE Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black

(0)
Notify me when available
TP-Link TL-SG108PE, Managed, L2, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Price €68.29
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: D666FE6FA2

Brand: TP-Link

TP-Link TL-SG1005P Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black

(0)
Notify me when available
TP-Link TL-SG1005P, Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Price €54.25
More
Out-of-Stock

Reference: 0655A9C019

Brand: TP-Link

TP-Link UH400 USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A 5000 Mbit/s Black

(0)
Notify me when available
TP-Link UH400, USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A, USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A, 5000 Mbit/s, Black, 2.8" (71 mm), 2.8" (71 mm)
Price €34.36
More
Out-of-Stock