• Banner

NETGEAR Orbi 970 Series Quad-Band WiFi 7 Quad-band (2.4 GHz   5 GHz-1   5 GHz-2   6 GHz) Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Black 3 Internal
  • NETGEAR Orbi 970 Series Quad-Band WiFi 7 Quad-band (2.4 GHz   5 GHz-1   5 GHz-2   6 GHz) Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Black 3 Internal

NETGEAR Orbi 970 Series Quad-Band WiFi 7 Quad-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz-1 / 5 GHz-2 / 6 GHz) Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Black 3 Internal

F9AF991D

NETGEAR Orbi 970 Series Quad-Band WiFi 7, Black, Internal, Mesh satellite, 200 m², Quad-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz-1 / 5 GHz-2 / 6 GHz), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)

€1,002.00
Tax included
Quantity
Articolo in magazzino

NB. Per richiesta fattura compilare i campi Partita IVA o CODICE FISCALE presenti in fase di conferma ordine.

Order it before 1 hours and 27 minutes and receive it between 11/9/26 and 11/12/26 with HM

Description
NETGEAR Orbi 970 Series Quad-Band WiFi 7. Product color: Black, Antenna type: Internal, Product type: Mesh satellite. Wi-Fi band: Quad-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz-1 / 5 GHz-2 / 6 GHz), Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), WLAN data transfer rate (max): 11530 Mbit/s. Processor frequency: 2.2 GHz, Internal memory: 2000 MB, Flash memory: 4000 MB. Width: 11.6" (294 mm), Depth: 5.68" (144.4 mm), Height: 5.15" (130.8 mm). Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
Product colorBlack
Antenna typeInternal
Product typeMesh satellite
LED indicatorsYes
Antennas quantity12
Maximum coverage200 m²
Wi-Fi bandQuad-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz-1 / 5 GHz-2 / 6 GHz)
Top Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
WLAN data transfer rate (max)11530 Mbit/s
WLAN data transfer rate (first band)8647 Mbit/s
WLAN data transfer rate (second band)1147 Mbit/s
Security algorithmsWPA3
Built-in processorYes
Processor cores4
Processor frequency2.2 GHz
Internal memory2000 MB
Flash memory4000 MB
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports3
Width11.6" (294 mm)
Depth5.68" (144.4 mm)
Height5.15" (130.8 mm)
Weight3.95 lbs (1.79 kg)
Number of products included1 pc(s)
AC adapter includedYes
Ethernet cableYes
Product Details
Netgear
F9AF991D
2 Items

Specific References

EAN13
0606449166774
Comments (0)
Grade
No customer reviews for the moment.
16 other products in the same category: