• Banner

  • Out-of-Stock
AOC AGON PRO CS24A computer monitor 24.1" 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black
  • AOC AGON PRO CS24A computer monitor 24.1" 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black
  • AOC AGON PRO CS24A computer monitor 24.1" 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black
  • AOC AGON PRO CS24A computer monitor 24.1" 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black

AOC AGON PRO CS24A computer monitor 24.1" 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black

FFA0AB1C7A

AOC AGON PRO CS24A, 24.1", 1920 x 1080 pixels, Full HD, LED, 0.5 ms, Black

€708.28
Tax included
Quantity
Out-of-Stock

NB. Per richiesta fattura compilare i campi Partita IVA o CODICE FISCALE presenti in fase di conferma ordine.

Notify me when available
Description
AOC AGON PRO CS24A. Display diagonal: 24.1", Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels, HD type: Full HD, Display technology: LED, Response time: 0.5 ms, Native aspect ratio: 16:9, Viewing angle, horizontal: 176°, Viewing angle, vertical: 170°. Built-in USB hub, USB hub version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). VESA mounting, Height adjustment. Product color: Black
Display diagonal24.1"
Display resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Native aspect ratio16:9
Display technologyLED
TouchscreenNo
HD typeFull HD
Response time0.5 ms
Screen shapeFlat
Contrast ratio (typical)1000:1
Maximum refresh rate610 Hz
Display number of colors16.7 million colors
LED backlightYes
Backlight typeW-LED
Display brightness (typical)500 cd/m²
Response time measurement typeGTG (Gray to Gray)
Response time (MPRT)0.3 ms
Anti-glare screenYes
Contrast ratio (dynamic)80000000:1
Viewing angle, horizontal176°
Viewing angle, vertical170°
Pixel density91.41 ppi
Digital horizontal frequency30 - 510 kHz
Digital vertical frequency60 - 610 Hz
Display diagonal (metric)24.1" (61.2 cm)
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technologyDisplayHDR 400
Haze rate25%
Colour gamut standardAdobe RGB, DCI-P3, sRGB
sRGB coverage (typical)125.1%
Adobe RGB coverage89.4%
DCI-P3 coverage93.6%
NVIDIA G-SYNCYes
AMD FreeSyncYes
NVIDIA G-SYNC typeG-SYNC Compatible
AMD FreeSync typeFreeSync Premium
AMD FreeSync refresh rate range60 - 610 Hz
VESA Adaptive Sync supportYes
Flicker-free technologyYes
Low Blue Light technologyYes
Market positioningGaming
Product colorBlack
Frameless designYes
Front bezel colorOrange
Detachable standYes
Illuminated standYes
Illuminated stand colourRGB
Feet colorOrange
Built-in USB hubYes
HDMIYes
Headphone outYes
USB hub version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
Number of USB Type-B upstream ports quantity1
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity4
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMI version2.1
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort version1.4
Audio outputYes
Headphone outputs1
HDCPYes
HDCP version2.3
VESA mountingYes
Cable lock slotYes
Height adjustmentYes
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Cable managementYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Adjustable height (max)5.91" (15 cm)
PivotYes
Pivot angle-90 - 90°
SwivelingYes
Swivel angle range28 - 28°
Tilt adjustmentYes
Tilt angle range-5 - 23°
Picture-in-PictureYes
On Screen Display (OSD)Yes
Energy efficiency class (SDR)E
Energy efficiency class (HDR)G
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours18 kWh
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours40 kWh
Power consumption (typical)30 W
Power consumption (standby)0.5 W
Power consumption (off)0.3 W
Power supply typeInternal
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
Width (with stand)21.9" (557 mm)
Depth (with stand)9.45" (240 mm)
Height (with stand)19.3" (489.8 mm)
Weight (with stand)11.1 lbs (5.03 kg)
Width (without stand)21.9" (557 mm)
Depth (without stand)2.87" (73 mm)
Height (without stand)13" (331.4 mm)
Weight (without stand)8.27 lbs (3.75 kg)
Package width25.6" (650 mm)
Package depth7.4" (188 mm)
Package height16.5" (420 mm)
Package weight18.6 lbs (8.45 kg)
Cables includedAC, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB
DisplayPort cable length70.9" (1.8 m)
HDMI cable length70.9" (1.8 m)
Brand specific technologiesCrosshair
Low input lagYes
FPS counterYes
Dial pointYes
Shadow сontrolYes
Motion blur reductionYes
Bezel thickness typeFrameless
Warranty period3 year(s)
Compliance certificatesCE
CertificationWEEE,REACH compliant,RoHs compliant,CB,TUV-Bauart-Mark,ISO 9241-307,EAC,FCC
Product Details
AOC
FFA0AB1C7A
Notify me when available

Specific References

EAN13
4038986143356
Comments (0)
Grade
No customer reviews for the moment.
16 other products in the same category:

Reference: 86AE1F5804

Brand: AOC

AOC P2 27P2Q LED display 27" 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD Black

(0)
Notify me when available
AOC P2 27P2Q, 27", 1920 x 1080 pixels, Full HD, LED, 4 ms, Black
Price €139.66
More
Out-of-Stock