• Banner

  • Out-of-Stock
StarTech.com 309B-USBC-HUB interface hub USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C 10000 Mbit s Gray
  • StarTech.com 309B-USBC-HUB interface hub USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C 10000 Mbit s Gray
  • StarTech.com 309B-USBC-HUB interface hub USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C 10000 Mbit s Gray

StarTech.com 309B-USBC-HUB interface hub USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C 10000 Mbit/s Gray

8548A154

StarTech.com 309B-USBC-HUB, USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C, USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C, 10000 Mbit/s, Gray, Plastic, Aluminum, 100 W

€71.00
Tax included
Quantity
Out-of-Stock

NB. Per richiesta fattura compilare i campi Partita IVA o CODICE FISCALE presenti in fase di conferma ordine.

Notify me when available
Description
StarTech.com 309B-USBC-HUB. Host interface: USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C, Hub interfaces: USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C. Data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Product color: Gray, Housing material: Plastic, Aluminum. Power consumption (typical): 15 W. Width: 1.12" (28.5 mm), Depth: 3.81" (96.8 mm), Height: 0.374" (9.5 mm). Package width: 2.24" (57 mm), Package depth: 7.48" (190 mm), Package height: 0.748" (19 mm)
Ports quantity4
Host interfaceUSB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C
Hub interfacesUSB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity4
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Product colorGray
Housing materialPlastic, Aluminum
USB Power DeliveryYes
USB Power Delivery revision3.0
USB Power Delivery up to100 W
Number of displays supported1
Cable length7.99" (0.203 m)
Plug and PlayYes
UASP supportYes
Power consumption (typical)15 W
Width1.12" (28.5 mm)
Depth3.81" (96.8 mm)
Height0.374" (9.5 mm)
Weight1.52 oz (43 g)
Package width2.24" (57 mm)
Package depth7.48" (190 mm)
Package height0.748" (19 mm)
Package weight3.81 oz (108 g)
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 45 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)0 - 45 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
Master (outer) case width8.07" (205 mm)
Master (outer) case length16.7" (425 mm)
Master (outer) case height10.2" (260 mm)
Quantity per master (outer) case80 pc(s)
Compliance certificatesRoHS, CE
ChipsetVIA - VL103, VIA - VL822
Product Details
StarTech.com
8548A154
Notify me when available

Specific References

EAN13
0065030923736
Comments (0)
Grade
No customer reviews for the moment.
16 other products in the same category: